Stran uporablja piškotke z namenom zagotavljanja spletnih storitev in funkcionalnosti, ki jih brez piškotkov ne bi mogli nuditi. Z obiskom in uporabo spletnega mesta soglašate s piškotki. V redu Več o piškotkih nastavljenih na strani.
Letalske karte, potovanja, potovalna zavarovanja - STA Ljubljana
Kontaktirajte nas
Working Holiday Visa

Working Holiday Visa

Točen opis postopka za pridobitev vize

Pripravili smo opis korakov, ki so potrebni za uspešno zaprositev za working holiday vizo. V celoti zaprosiš za vizo preko spletnega portala imigracijske službe Nove Zelandije. Prijava je ob upoštevanju vseh navodil izredno enostavna in v povprečju vzame okoli 30 minut.

Osnovna stran za prijavo je:

http://www.immigration.govt.nz/migrant/stream/work/workingholiday/sloveniawhs.htm

Po pregledu prve spletne strani, ki podaja vse že znane informacije, je čistu na dnu strani¸ poglavje "How do I apply". Kot prikazuje slika spodaj, je potrebno klikniti na working holiday schemes online, ki je spletna aplikacija, preko katere zaprosiš za delovno vizo.

 

Po odprtju te strani, si je potrebno sprva ustvariti svoj profil, ki omogoča vstop v bazo (slika spodaj). Klik na "register here" te bo pripeljal v zavihek, ki je namenjen registraciji uporabnika. Navedi svoje osnovne podatke in naslov elektronske pošte, na katerega boš prejemal vse potrebne informacije ter tudi končno obvestilo o prejemu vize.

 

Nato vnesi svoje uporabniško ime in geslo (slika zgoraj) ter klik na login te bo pripeljal na tvojo osebno stran. Prek te strani urejaš vse potrebne stvari, ki jih potrebuješ pri zaprositvi za delovno dovoljenje. Kot lahko vidiš iz slike spodaj, je na desni strani v meniju "online services" treba klikniti na working holiday, ki je tista končna lokacija, na kateri dejansko začneš z aplikacijo.

 

V naslednjih korakih tako dejansko zaprosiš za vizo. Opozorili bi te, da skrbno prebereš vsa potrebna navodila in nato vpišeš podatke. Potrebno je izpolniti vsa okenca, ki so označena z rdečo zvezdico. Slika spodaj prikazuje, da je potrebno vsa 4 področja (torej personal, heatlh, character in working holiday specific) izpolniti in ko boš vsak posamezen korak uspešno zaključil, se bo le ta na koncu obarval zeleno (iz rdečega križca bo nastala zelena kljukica). Pri zavihku occupation details (personal) klikneš pod full list, ki ti bo ponudi nabor aktivnosti. Iz sledečih izbereš tisto ki ti ustreza in nato skopiraš kodo, ki se nahaja levo od nje, ter jo prilepiš v okence ter klikneš search. Isti postopek ponoviš pri opciji industry.

 

V kolikor postopka ne moreš končati, lahko kadarkoli aplikacijo shraniš in jo dokončaš kasneje. Ko bodo vsi 4. koraki končani in se obarvali zeleno klikni proceed ter nato odklukaj vse zahteve s čimer se zavedaš vseh pogojev in nato s korakom pay now zaključiš postopek. Če nimaš kreditne kartice, lahko plačaš pri nas z gotovino in plačali bomo namesto tebe.

Ko boš končal s plačilom je tvoja aplikacija končana. V nekaj dneh boš dobil obvestilo o odobritvi working holiday vize in tako si pripravljen da greš na pot.

Pogosto zastavljena vprašanja (EN)

What is a working holiday scheme online application?

A Working Holiday Scheme online application is a way of submitting an electronic application for a work visa or permit under the working holiday scheme by using the Immigration New Zealand website. 

 

What is the difference between a work visa and a permit?

A visa allows a person to travel to New Zealand and a permit allows them to remain in the country. If someone has a visa, they are usually issued with a permit on arrival in New Zealand.

 

A permit expires when a person leaves New Zealand and if they wish to return, they will need either a multiple entry visa or another single entry visa.

 

A work visa issued under a working holiday scheme is valid for 12 months. This means that you will have 12 months from the date your application is approved to arrive in New Zealand. You will also receive a multiple entry work visa which allows you to leave and return to New Zealand during your working holiday. 

 

You will be granted a work permit on your arrival in New Zealand, and your multiple entry work visa will be activated.

 

What is a multiple entry work visa?

You will be issued with a multiple entry work visa at the time your working holiday scheme application is approved. A multiple entry work visa is valid for the same period as your work permit. It will allow you to leave New Zealand and re-enter during the period of your work permit. However, any time you spend out of New Zealand will not get added to the time your work permit is valid for. 

 

Who can apply online?

People aged between 18 and 30 years can apply online for a work visa or permit under the working holiday scheme:

 

Your scheme may require you to have a Visa or MasterCard credit card to pay online and complete your application. You will find more information on the home page for your country’s scheme.

 

What is the difference between making an online application and applying manually on a paper form?

Usually, an online application can be made from anywhere in the world. However, some schemes require you to be normally resident in your home country when you lodge your application. You will find more information on the home page for your country’s scheme.

 

You need access to the internet and your scheme may require you to have a Visa or MasterCard credit card to pay for the application online. 

 

The application process and rules for approval are exactly the same as for a manual application to an Immigration New Zealand office.

 

If your application is approved, your work visa or permit will be issued to you electronically. The online application service is faster and more convenient.

 

How does the electronic work visa or permit work?

The electronic work visa or permit works in exactly the same way as a visa or permit issued in a passport, except that instead of it being a label in the passport, it is a printed version which the applicant keeps with their passport. 

 

When your application is approved, the details are retained electronically in our database. This information is used to determine your eligibility to board a flight to come to, or return to New Zealand. The information is also used to determine your eligibility for a work permit when you arrive in New Zealand. It is, therefore, essential that you keep a printed copy of your electronic work visa or multiple entry work visa with your passport and that when you fill out your online application, you enter your details accurately. The name, date of birth, and passport number in your passport must be exactly the same as those on your application.

 

How will I know that my application has been approved?

When your application is approved, you will receive an automated e-mail advising that the status of your application has changed and that you can view the outcome of your application on the Immigration New Zealand (INZ) website. You should then log on to INZ Online Services, using your username and password, and select the “What’s Happening” link to view and print your visa or permit details. You should keep this with your passport.

 

What sort of information will appear on my electronic work visa or permit?

Your electronic work visa or permit will include your personal details, the conditions of your employment, the conditions of your work visa or permit and the length of time it is valid for. This is the same information as a work visa or permit issued at an Immigration New Zealand office.

 

What do I show an employer in New Zealand?

You will be able to show your employer a printout of your electronic work visa or permit, which has information on the conditions of your employment in New Zealand. You can also log on to the Immigration New Zealand website and show the details of the work visa or permit to your employer. You can call Immigration New Zealand to confirm the details too.

 

What if I want to leave New Zealand for a short period of time and return?

Your multiple entry work visa will allow you to enter and leave New Zealand freely during the period of your initial work permit. 

 

Any time you spend out of New Zealand will not be added to the time your work permit is valid for. 

 

What are the advantages of making an online application?

  • It allows you to find out if you will meet the requirements before you lodge and pay for your application. 
  • It allows you to track and view the status of your working holiday scheme application online (there is no need for you to wait by the letter box).
  • It saves you a place in the quota.
  • It is time-saving; many people find it easier and quicker to use a computer instead of filling out a paper form.

 

Is there any additional charge for making an online application?

No. The application fee is the same as for a manual application.

 

How do I pay?

To apply online, your scheme may require you to pay the application fee using either a Visa or MasterCard credit card. You will find more information on the home page for your country’s scheme.

 

Can I use my parents’ or friend’s credit card?

Yes. You do not have to use your own credit card to pay for your application but to use another person’s card you must have their permission.

 

If I have already submitted a manual application, can I cancel it and apply online instead?

No. If you have already submitted a manual application, you should continue with that application or you will have to pay another application fee.

 

What happens if I submit an application, and then need to change the details?

If your personal details change, you need to inform Immigration New Zealand by sending a fax to +64 9 985 4210. Please include your full name, date of birth, passport number and signature on your fax.

 

If you have a query, please contact the Immigration Call Centre. The telephone numbers are listed in Table 1.

 

TABLE 1 Telephone Numbers for the Immigration Call Centre

Contact us by phone... Phone number
If you wish to call us from outside of New Zealand, please phone: +64 9 914 4100
If you wish to call us within New Zealand but outside of Auckland, please phone: 0508 558 855
If you wish to call us from Auckland, please phone:   09 914 4100

 

What sort of information do I need to make an online application?

You will need to provide your personal details including those in your passport, and answer questions on your health, character and travel plans. You will also need to check the information required for your particular country. Please follow the link at the bottom of this page to see your country’s working holiday scheme requirements.

 

Before completing the questions on the Health Page of the online application you must read our leaflet Health Requirements (INZ 1121) PDF. This leaflet will tell you about the health requirements you may be required to complete to have your application considered.

 

How do I know if I need to submit a medical and chest X-ray certificate?

For online applications, the requirement to complete a Medical and Chest X-ray Certificate (INZ 1007) PDF is calculated on the basis of the maximum length of stay that you are allowed under your country's working holiday scheme (not your intended stay), along with your responses to our health requirement questions. Please see Table 2 (below) to check if you will need to complete a medical and chest X-ray certificate.

 

If a medical and chest X-ray certificate is required, you will receive an e-mail requesting you to complete it when you submit your application.

 

How do I know if I need to submit a Temporary Entry X-ray Certificate?

A Temporary Entry X-ray Certificate (INZ 1096) PDF is required if you are a citizen of a country that is not considered as having a low incidence of tuberculosis (TB) and/or you have lived in such countries for a total of three months in the past five years. If a Temporary Entry X-ray Certificate is required, you will receive an e-mail requesting you to complete it when you submit your application.

 

 

Can I use any doctor and/or radiologist for my medical examination and/or chest X-ray?

No. If you need a medical examination or chest X-ray for your application, you need to select a doctor and/or radiologist from our approved list of medical doctors and radiologists.

 

Not all countries have panel doctors and radiologists. For countries where there are no panel doctors and radiologists, a registered or board certified or licensed medical practitioner or physician and/or radiologist may be used.

 

In New Zealand any registered medical practitioner/radiologist can conduct a medical examination and/or chest X-ray. You may need a referral from a registered medical practitioner for a chest -ray. 

 

Where do I send my Medical and Chest X-ray Certificate/Temporary Entry X-ray Certificate once it is completed?

You will be given full instructions on where to send the completed forms when you submit your application. You will be able to send the completed forms to any one of the nominated Immigration New Zealand branches.

 

If I have been charged, convicted or are being investigated for an offence in any country, what information should I provide?

If you have been charged, convicted or are under investigation for any offence against the law in any country, you should provide the following information in the space provided on the “Character” page of the online application:

  • When were you charged?
  • Where were you charged?
  • The circumstances surrounding the offence for which you were charged/being investigated.
  • Were you convicted and if so, what was the penalty imposed by the court?

 

What if I want to stay longer?

 

If you applied under working holiday scheme and you want to stay longer, you can apply for another type of permit as a temporary worker, student, or resident but you cannot extend your permit under the working holiday scheme.

 

Can I start an online application then save it and finish it off at a later date?

Yes, you can save an application while you are completing it and return to finish it at a later date. You will need your username and password to do this.

 

Be aware that some working holiday schemes have a limited number of places and a delay could mean that available places are filled.

 

How will I know that Immigration New Zealand has received my online application?

Once your online application has been successfully submitted, you will receive a message confirming this. The status of your application can be checked by logging on to Immigration New Zealand Online Services.

 

How can I check the status of my application?

You can check the status of your application by logging on to Online Services on our website. The link that shows the status of the application is entitled “What’s Happening” and appears on the top right hand side of the screen. 

 

How long will it take to process my application?

Once your application has been successfully submitted, you will receive a response in a matter of days. This might ask you to provide further information or it may be a decision.

 

If I change my mind after submitting my working holiday scheme application, can I withdraw it?

If your application has not been decided, you can withdraw it by sending a fax to +64 9 985 4210 but the application fee will not be refunded.

 

If I was previously approved a work visa or permit under a working holiday scheme, can I apply for a working holiday again?

No. If you were previously approved a work visa or permit under a working holiday scheme, you are not able to apply for another working holiday again. It does not matter if you used your previous work visa or not.

 

What information should I check before submitting my completed online working holiday scheme application?

You must ensure that all the information you provide is accurate. Please check that the following information is exactly the same as in your passport:

  • Your name
  • Your date of birth
  • Your passport number and its expiry date

 

Deli z ostalimi: Twitter Delicious Digg Facebook Google Live mySpace Newsvine
Pozdravljeni, Novembra bom v Burmi, če
Jaz sem za,kdaj kje?
Hejla..  Letos pavziram.. Stara sem 21
transavija nije easyjet jebote
transavia drugač dela to linijo
Chemiche, šele zdaj videla sporočilo. Hmm,
Iščem moško odločbo. Piši na:
Iščem sopotnico za potovanje če
ce gres v sultanahmet je
Vam gre odpreti spletno stran
soba se oddaja z decembrom
ja saj dva različna leta...meni
Js sm ravnokar plačala z
Tistemu, ki mi prinese bucno
Živjo!   Do februarja se oddaja ženska
Živjo!   Do februarja se oddaja ženska
Zdravo Pardon, mogoče malo (pre)malo podatkov. Iščeva
torej 2 razlicna leta? glej
Živjo! Zanima me ali ima kdo
CORIS boljše pokriva tujino ne igraj se
Koliko moram dnevno naložiti na
jaz sem iz štajerskih koncev,pa
pa vzemite letalo notranji let
Kaj je to elektronska karta?
Obveščajte me o novostih in akcijah na moj e-mail...
STA potovanja Ljubljana
Trg Ajdovščina 1
1000 Ljubljana
info@stapotovanja.com
Delovni čas
od ponedeljka do petka:
09:00-17:00
T: 01/ 439 16 90
 
STA potovanja Nova Gorica
Tolminskih puntarjev 4
5000 Nova Gorica
novagorica@stapotovanja.com
Delovni čas
od ponedeljka do petka:
10:00-13:00 in 14:00-17:00
T: 05/ 721 58 20


Kje nas najdete ...

02.04.2011 - 31.12.2015
23.04.2011 - 01.03.2015
09.04.2011 - 09.04.2015
18.06.2011 - 01.03.2015
14.05.2011 - 24.02.2015
07.05.2011 - 07.05.2015
Vse vstopnice »

© STA Zagreb d.o.o.. Vse pravice pridržane. Pridržujemo si pravico do pravopisnih in sistemskih napak.
Letalske karte | Letalske vozovnice | Potovalna zavarovanja | Delo v tujini | Ostali prevozi | Popotniške izkaznice | Prenočišča | STA info | Informacije | Zaposlitev | Pogoji poslovanja
Izdelava spletnih strani Oblikovanje.com™